Pat Shortt

Pat Shortt

Birthday: 12 December 1966, Co. Tipperary, Ireland
Birth Name: Patrick Shortt
Pat Shortt was born on December 12, 1966 in Co. Tipperary, Ireland as Patrick Shortt. He is an actor and writer, known for Song of the Sea (2014), Garage (2007) and Calvary (2014). He is married to Caroline Shortt. They have two children.