Albert Maysles

Albert Maysles

Birthday: 26 November 1926, Dorchester, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Albert Harry Maysles
Height: 173 cm
Albert Maysles was born on November 26, 1926 in Dorchester, Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Albert Harry Maysles. He was a cinematographer and director, known for Grey Gardens (1975), Gimme Shelter (1970) and Salesman (1969). He was married to Gillian Walker. He died on March 5, 2015 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA.