Stuart Antony

Stuart Antony

Birthday: 27 June 1987, Dartford, Kent, England, UK
Birth Name: Stuart John Johnson
Height: 178 cm
Stuart Antony was born in the Kentish town of Dartford, The Son of Julie Guest and Gary Johnson. After leaving school and Drama College Stuart started a short career in entertainment as a singer but his First acting role came at the age of 16 on ITV's flagship cop drama the Bill (TV) followed by roles in Rose and Maloney (TV), EastEnders (TV) ... Show more »
Stuart Antony was born in the Kentish town of Dartford, The Son of Julie Guest and Gary Johnson. After leaving school and Drama College Stuart started a short career in entertainment as a singer but his First acting role came at the age of 16 on ITV's flagship cop drama the Bill (TV) followed by roles in Rose and Maloney (TV), EastEnders (TV) And Silent Witness (TV). Stuart is now one of Britain's most talented, Established and versatile actors and since then he has appeared an Impressive array of films including Mrs Henderson Presents, Batman Begins, Green Street and How to lose friends and alienate people Alongside the likes of Dame Judi Dench, Megan Fox, Simon Pegg, Elijah Wood, Michael Caine, Bob Hoskins, Christian Bale and Katie Holmes. Stuart's Comedy Appearances Include Bo Selecta, the All Star Comedy Show, Monkey Trousers, Little Miss Jocelyn and The multi Award winning Little Britain. In 2011 Stuart will be appearing in Brit flick Light the Lights as Harry Wood alongside Calum Best, Nickie Ann Hedger and Mark Brewer and returns in multi Episodes in the popular BBC drama EastEnders. Show less «