Séverin-Mars

Séverin-Mars

Birthday: February 21, 1873 in Bordeaux, Gironde, France
Birth Name: Armand-Jean de Malafayde
Séverin-Mars was born on February 21, 1873 in Bordeaux, Gironde, France as Armand-Jean de Malafayde. He was an actor and director, known for La roue (1923), Macbeth (1915) and La dixième symphonie (1918). He died on July 17, 1921 in Courgent, Yvelines, France.