Scott Peters

Scott Peters

Birthday: 12 July 1930, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Birth Name: Peter Sikorski
Scott Peters was born on July 12, 1930 in Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada as Peter Sikorski. He was an actor, known for The Cape Canaveral Monsters (1960), The Girl Hunters (1963) and Attack of the Puppet People (1958). He was married to Susan. He died on January 15, 1994 in Monterey Park, California, USA.