Ron Welling

Ron Welling

Birthday: October 10, 1936 in Southwark, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Ronald Leslie Wellings
Ron Welling was born on October 10, 1936 in Southwark, London, England as Ronald Leslie Wellings. He was an actor, known for King of the River (1966), Major Barbara (1966) and Le Saint (1962). He was married to Janet Pate. He died on June 3, 2015 in South Croydon, Surrey, England.