Romuald Joubé

Romuald Joubé

Birthday: June 20, 1876 in Mazères, Ariège, France
Birth Name: Romuald Charles Eugène Goudins Jean Sylve Joubé
Romuald Joubé was born on June 20, 1876 in Mazères, Ariège, France as Romuald Charles Eugène Goudins Jean Sylve Joubé. He was an actor, known for Mathias Sandorf (1921), J'accuse (1919) and Mandrin (1924). He died on September 14, 1949 in Gisors, Eure, France.