Philip Van Zandt

Philip Van Zandt

Birthday: 4 October 1904, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Birth Name: Philip Pinheiro
Philip Van Zandt was born on October 4, 1904 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Philip Pinheiro. He was an actor, known for Citizen Kane (1941), Cyrano de Bergerac (1950) and The Big Clock (1948). He died on February 15, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA.