Olga Baïdar-Poliakoff

Olga Baïdar-Poliakoff

Birthday: May 5, 1928 in Pancevo, Serbia, Yugoslavia [now Serbia]
Birth Name: Olga De Poliakoff-Baidarov
Olga Baïdar-Poliakoff was born on May 5, 1928 in Pancevo, Serbia, Yugoslavia as Olga De Poliakoff-Baidarov. She was an actress and assistant director, known for L'insoutenable légèreté de l'être (1988), J'ai huit ans (1962) and Cible émouvante (1993). She died on September 2, 200... Show more »
Olga Baïdar-Poliakoff was born on May 5, 1928 in Pancevo, Serbia, Yugoslavia as Olga De Poliakoff-Baidarov. She was an actress and assistant director, known for L'insoutenable légèreté de l'être (1988), J'ai huit ans (1962) and Cible émouvante (1993). She died on September 2, 2009 in Villejuif, Val-de-Marne, France. Show less «