Michael Laurence

Michael Laurence

Birthday: 7 April 1919, Dublin, Ireland
Birth Name: Michael Laurence Clarke
Michael Laurence was born on April 7, 1919 in Dublin, Ireland as Michael Laurence Clarke. He was an actor, known for Return to Glennascaul (1953), The Tragedy of Othello: The Moor of Venice (1951) and For Them That Trespass (1949). He died on November 19, 1988 in New York City, New York, USA.