Leoda Richards

Leoda Richards

Birthday: 15 March 1907, Columbus, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Leoda Carole Knapp
Leoda Richards was born on March 15, 1907 in Columbus, Ohio, USA as Leoda Carole Knapp. She was an actress, known for The Sound of Music (1965), Airplane! (1980) and Young Frankenstein (1974). She was married to Richards, Charles. She died on February 7, 1998 in Laguna Niguel, California, USA.