Lawrence Moran

Lawrence Moran

Birthday: 28 August 1967, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Lawrence Joseph Moran
Height: 187 cm
A native of Los Angeles, Lawrence "Larry" Moran is an actor known for "Two Broke Girls" (2011), "Enlisted" (2014) and "Straight Outta Compton" (2015). A cowboy at heart, West Coast theater audiences remember him as the agitated but lovable "Noah" in the L.A. re-boot of N. Richard Nash's, "... Show more »
A native of Los Angeles, Lawrence "Larry" Moran is an actor known for "Two Broke Girls" (2011), "Enlisted" (2014) and "Straight Outta Compton" (2015). A cowboy at heart, West Coast theater audiences remember him as the agitated but lovable "Noah" in the L.A. re-boot of N. Richard Nash's, "The Rainmaker" (2014). Show less «