Joseph Hamilton

Joseph Hamilton

Birthday: 1 January 1899, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Name: Joseph Henry Hamilton
Joseph Hamilton was born on January 1, 1899 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Joseph Henry Hamilton. He was an actor, known for The Andy Griffith Show (1960), The Plunderers (1960) and The Hoodlum Priest (1961). He died on February 20, 1965 in Orange, California, USA.