Jan Norris

Jan Norris

Birthday: 2 September 1940, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Janice Anita Grimes
Jan Norris was born on September 2, 1940 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Janice Anita Grimes. She was an actress, known for Splendor in the Grass (1961), Middle of the Night (1959) and It's a Man's World (1962). She was married to Archie Archambault and Robert Le Maire. She died on October 26, 1985 in Van Nuys, California, USA.