Irving Howe

Irving Howe

Birthday: 11 June 1920, The Bronx, New York, USA
Birth Name: Irving Horenstein
Irving Howe was born on June 11, 1920 in The Bronx, New York, USA as Irving Horenstein. He was an actor, known for Zelig (1983), Arguing the World (1998) and Day at Night (1973). He died on May 5, 1993 in New York City, New York.