Hugh Wilson

Hugh Wilson

Birthday: 1971 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Birth Name: Hugh Duncan Wilson
Height: 183 cm
Won Australia's televised "Star Search" talent competition in 1991. Released album "Iliad" through Polydor BMG in 1992/93. Vocalist for the band "Vertigo" with James, Vince and Gerry Leigh; who released singles "Forever Lately" and "Human Need" through Gotham BMG. Moved to New York City in 2001... Show more »
Won Australia's televised "Star Search" talent competition in 1991. Released album "Iliad" through Polydor BMG in 1992/93. Vocalist for the band "Vertigo" with James, Vince and Gerry Leigh; who released singles "Forever Lately" and "Human Need" through Gotham BMG. Moved to New York City in 2001. Has been a session vocalist for countless commercials in Australia and USA. Has produced numerous contemporary christian albums. Credits with other artists include performing backing vocals for Savage Garden's debut album, and Lenny Kravitz's 2005/2006 North American tour. Show less «