Hal Thompson

Hal Thompson

Birthday: August 28, 1899 in Rutherford, Bergen County, New Jersey, USA
Birth Name: Harold E. Thompson
Hal Thompson was born on August 28, 1899 in Rutherford, Bergen County, New Jersey, USA as Harold E. Thompson. He was an actor, known for L'explorateur en folie (1930), The Man Who Came to Dinner (1947) and Lassie from Lancashire (1938). He died on March 3, 1966 in Los Angeles, California, USA.