Francis Crick

Francis Crick

Birth Name: Francis Harry Compton Crick
Francis Crick was born on June 8, 1916 in Northampton, Northamptonshire, England as Francis Harry Compton Crick. He died on July 28, 2004 in San Diego, California, USA.