Eric Carte

Eric Carte

Birthday: 1946, Folkestone, Kent, England, UK
Birth Name: Eric S Carte
Eric Carte was born in 1946 in Folkestone, Kent, England as Eric S Carte. He is an actor, known for Johnny English Reborn (2011), The Day Britain Stopped (2003) and The Beast Must Die (1974). He was previously married to Liz Edmiston.