Debbi Morgan

Debbi Morgan

Birthday: 20 September 1956, Dunn, North Carolina, USA
Birth Name: Deborah Morgan
Debbie Morgan was born September 20, 1956 in Dunn, North Carolina, to Lora and George Morgan, Jr., she moved to New York City when she was three months old. Debbie's earliest film role was in Cry Uncle (1971) . She played the role of Olga Winter. Her most memorable role was on the television series All My Children (1970). She played Angie Baxt... Show more »
Debbie Morgan was born September 20, 1956 in Dunn, North Carolina, to Lora and George Morgan, Jr., she moved to New York City when she was three months old. Debbie's earliest film role was in Cry Uncle (1971) . She played the role of Olga Winter. Her most memorable role was on the television series All My Children (1970). She played Angie Baxter. Her performance in the series earned her four Daytime Emmy Award nominations, and one win. With over 50 film and television credits we should acknowledge her portrayal of of Alex Haley's great-aunt Elizabeth Harvey on the mini-series Roots: The Next Generations (1979), and the clairvoyant Mozelle Batiste Delacroix in Eve's Bayou (1997). Her performance earned her a Chicago Film Critics Association Award and an Independent Spirit Award. Show less «