Chely Wright

Chely Wright

Birthday: 25 October 1970, Wellsville, Kansas, USA
Birth Name: Richell Rene Wright
Height: 170 cm
Chely Wright was born on October 25, 1970 in Wellsville, Kansas, USA as Richell Rene Wright. She is known for her work on Wish Me Away (2011), Another World (1964) and CMT: 40 Greatest Women of Country Music (2002). She has been married to Lauren Blitzer since August 20, 2011. They have two children.