Allan Melvin

Allan Melvin

Birthday: 18 February 1923, Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Birth Name: Allan John Melvin
Height: 180 cm
Allan Melvin was born on February 18, 1923 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA as Allan John Melvin. He was an actor, known for The Phil Silvers Show (1955), Archie Bunker's Place (1979) and All in the Family (1971). He was married to Amalia Faustina Sestero. He died on January 17, 2008 in Brentwood, Los Angeles, California, USA.