Alain Bashung

Alain Bashung

Birthday: 1 December 1947, Paris, France
Birth Name: Alain Claude Baschung
Height: 175 cm
Alain Bashung was born on December 1, 1947 in Paris, France as Alain Claude Baschung. He was an actor, known for On connaît la chanson (1997), Jack et la mécanique du coeur (2013) and Fatima (2015). He was married to Chlo√© Mons and Chantal Monterastelli. He died on March 14, 2009 in Paris.